HALF X 2018 RESULTS

 

                       
            SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN FINISH
1 224 Mark Duggan Kendal Tri MALE OPEN Male 20:06 1:36 3:21:15 1:31 2:13:13 5:57:41
2 231 David Green Team Green MALE OPEN Male 24:00 2:53 3:25:17 1:34 2:18:33 6:12:16
3 146 Gareth Huxley Team Mountain Fuel/ Ryton Tri MALE 40 Male 30:07 4:27 3:44:33 2:02 2:16:37 6:37:46
4 127 Andrew Howarth Chester tri MALE 40 Male 26:39 2:01 3:43:15 1:45 2:28:55 6:42:35
5 141 Alex Garrod Southampton Triathlon Club MALE OPEN Male 24:40 2:15 3:45:21 2:19 2:31:22 6:45:56
6 177 Alexander Waldejer Skagerrak Sportsklubb MALE OPEN Male 24:16 2:13 3:49:41 2:02 2:31:05 6:49:16
7 145 Michael Shephard Evo Tri Club MALE OPEN Male 33:15 6:53 3:48:26 4:27 2:21:01 6:54:02
8 167 Poul Vestergaard KTK86 MALE 40 Male 33:54 2:08 3:36:47 2:46 2:38:48 6:54:23
9 220 Ray Christie Sun City Tri MALE OPEN Male 29:17 3:37 4:01:42 3:15 2:24:41 7:02:33
10 213 Rudi Colman Colman MALE OPEN Male 31:22 5:01 3:55:54 4:04 2:28:37 7:04:57
11 110 Jamie Partridge Unaffiliated MALE OPEN Male 27:07 3:23 4:01:53 2:00 2:31:02 7:05:25
12 165 Luke Maude Barlick Fell runner MALE OPEN Male 24:33 7:52 4:10:37 3:44 2:22:17 7:09:03
13 225 Daniel Malcolm Kendal Tri Club MALE 40 Male 32:18 3:05 4:01:04 2:27 2:37:31 7:16:25
14 207 Paul Martin Mersey Tri MALE OPEN Male 33:02 8:48 3:57:12 2:13   7:17:59
15 130 Christopher Birley Broxtowe Tri Club MALE OPEN Male 29:52 3:37 4:02:43 1:52 2:39:56 7:18:00
16 153 Robert Jackson ProwBoBob Tri MALE 40 Male 32:51 5:26 4:07:40 3:23 2:33:49 7:23:09
17 125 Ciaran Mallon Glasgow Tri Club MALE OPEN Male 30:15 4:39 3:57:35 2:22 2:50:03 7:24:54
18 168 Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri MALE 40 Male 32:31 2:59 3:56:58 2:12 2:51:48 7:26:27
19 234 Anthony Gerundini EnduroMan/LincolnTri/TriTalk MALE 40 Male 46:41 7:48 4:12:15 3:56 2:23:40 7:34:20
20 147 Toby Evans Team Evans MALE 40 Male 26:54 6:04 4:15:39 3:38 2:47:45 7:40:01
21 143 Sam Bacon Belper 10:20 MALE OPEN Male 29:26 4:01 4:27:10 1:41 2:46:45 7:49:03
22 102 Timothy Church Church MALE OPEN Male 34:02 8:26 4:14:23 3:34 2:50:03 7:50:28
23 163 Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon MALE 50 Male 34:51 8:23 4:20:26 8:23 2:44:21 7:56:24
24 121 Craig Mcleavy Mr MALE OPEN Male 34:41 7:13 4:18:51 3:00 2:55:30 7:59:15
25 122 Mark Hopkins Tri Lakeland MALE 50 Male 29:05 3:02 4:26:08 5:15 2:59:12 8:02:42
26 192 Rachel Hunt Glasgow Tri Club FEMALE OPEN Female 33:07 5:39 4:41:32 4:06 2:41:32 8:05:56
27 198 Peter Glencross None MALE 40 Male 30:03 4:22 4:07:37 3:09 3:22:08 8:07:20
28 212 Christopher Durkin - MALE OPEN Male 34:12 5:18 4:23:18 4:13 3:00:51 8:07:52
29 180 Jack Symmons Ginger MALE OPEN Male 34:19 7:05 4:19:16 3:40 3:04:11 8:08:32
30 138 Chris Ryan Mersey Tri MALE OPEN Male 30:47 4:10 4:11:28 3:49 3:22:01 8:12:14
31 209 Ian Woods Low Wood Club MALE 50 Male 35:16 8:19 4:19:27 5:17 3:07:35 8:15:54
32 108 Graeme Reid Fusion Triathlon Club MALE 50 Male 31:21 5:53 4:29:00 2:56 3:11:49 8:20:58
33 149 Iain Broadley Still game MALE OPEN Male 31:44 3:34 4:31:59 5:25 3:09:45 8:22:27
34 129 Steve Proctor N/A MALE OPEN Male 41:51 7:22 4:17:07 4:55 3:12:32 8:23:46
35 162 Colin Brackley Sneaky Beakies MALE 40 Male 28:53 4:47 4:45:21 4:38 3:00:19 8:23:58
36 161 Ian Hayes Okehampton Cycle Club MALE 40 Male 37:41 7:17 4:21:34 4:52 3:13:18 8:24:41
37 150 Frank Westerduin Still game MALE 50 Male 39:02 6:14 4:22:09 5:03 3:12:28 8:24:56
38 124 Steve Smith Guernsey triathlon club MALE 50 Male 26:47 7:44 4:31:26 2:09 3:17:00 8:25:06
39 137 Owen Barden Mersey Tri MALE 40 Male 37:11 12:14 4:28:47 7:19 2:59:37 8:25:08
40 218 Morten Eikebu MightyMorty MALE OPEN Male 36:24 7:45 4:39:17 4:06 2:58:28 8:26:00
41 140 Oliver Short None MALE OPEN Male 34:21 3:33 4:24:46 9:22 3:14:44 8:26:46
42 142 Simon Mc Allen None MALE 40 Male 35:21 6:41 4:36:44 4:20 3:03:44 8:26:50
43 229 Paul Braizer   MALE 40 Male 40:01 5:36 4:41:28 5:20 2:54:42 8:27:07
44 223 Julian Boon Monmouth Tri/FoDAC MALE 40 Male 36:11 8:25 4:39:20 4:34 3:01:05 8:29:35
45 216 Jonny Bodicoat Northant hash house harriers MALE OPEN Male 36:41 6:00 4:44:19 5:51 2:59:13 8:32:04
46 132 Les Thompson Grimsby Triathlon Club MALE 50 Male 31:29 4:50 4:25:53 3:47 3:27:03 8:33:02
47 206 Jonathan Mercer VP Raceteam MALE 40 Male 38:01 10:44 4:31:25 8:36 3:04:22 8:33:08
48 135 Karl Sherry tri anglia MALE 50 Male 40:45 3:01 4:53:13 3:32 2:52:48 8:33:20
49 204 Steve Rostron TRI Preston MALE 40 Male 40:21 8:26 4:46:46 0:27 2:59:52 8:35:52
50 126 Keith Loudon Portsmouth Triathletes MALE 40 Male 35:41 3:32 4:18:22 4:54 3:34:04 8:36:33
51 179 Andrew Scowcroft Scowy MALE 40 Male 32:15 5:02 4:37:28 6:12 3:18:56 8:39:53
52 117 Alan Cunningham West Lothian Triathlon MALE 40 Male 26:50 3:50 4:51:58 3:36 3:14:11 8:40:25
53 199 Steven Beard Wigton MALE 40 Male 42:31 7:39 4:09:26 4:26 3:36:36 8:40:39
54 107 Patrick Van Den Broeke Ratrace Team Oudenaarde MALE 50 Male 33:18 5:30 4:24:37 5:35 3:31:46 8:40:47
55 170 Neil Hoggarth Mersey Tri MALE 40 Male 34:16 6:43 4:31:51 5:11 3:23:56 8:41:56
56 172 Phil Dabner Mersey Tri MALE 50 Male 35:11 6:16 4:30:56 3:41 3:25:54 8:41:57
57 101 Hans Geberbauer Crystal Palace Triathletes MALE 40 Male 39:07 10:47 4:45:33 6:14 3:03:35 8:45:17
58 103 Daniel Ellis Lincsquad /Off That Couch Fitness MALE OPEN Male 27:03 5:37 4:40:39 2:49 3:34:48 8:50:56
59 154 Pelle Nilsson Karma Police MALE 40 Male 34:24 8:46 4:34:12 7:00 3:28:36 8:52:57
60 184 Scott Anderson None MALE 40 Male 40:41 6:58 4:51:40 5:32 3:08:31 8:53:23
61 164 Andrew Mcpherson Brabond A.C. MALE 40 Male 34:13 5:20 4:42:48 6:32 3:25:09 8:54:01
62 120 Simon Jackson None MALE 40 Male 35:06 2:33 4:55:50 4:25 3:20:27 8:58:22
63 157 Robert Shiels Evo Tri Club MALE 50 Male 49:21 8:59 4:23:48 7:44 3:28:31 8:58:24
64 133 Kevin Walpole Waspole MALE 40 Male 25:57 6:21 4:49:35 5:19 3:33:46 9:00:58
65 195 Nick Ranns   MALE 40 Male 37:19 8:51 4:49:18 6:24 3:19:06 9:00:58
66 233 Cezary Lewucha N/A MALE OPEN Male 39:11 7:21 4:55:05 5:31 3:13:51 9:00:58
67 116 Daniel Fish Team Smash MALE 40 Male 34:26 7:07 4:49:47 8:58 3:20:47 9:01:05
68 203 David Large TRI Preston MALE 50 Male 41:26 7:04 4:58:00 5:26 3:10:20 9:02:16
69 194 Richard Frost no team MALE 50 Male 31:11 4:02 4:45:41 5:34 3:36:28 9:02:56
70 112 Philip Smallman Rochdale Triathlon Club MALE 40 Male 37:16 9:02 4:47:43 10:29 3:21:08 9:05:38
71 156 Lars Ronning Evo Tri Club MALE 50 Male 39:23 10:29 4:39:59 8:42 3:28:31 9:07:04
72 188 Sam Taylor None MALE OPEN Male 43:34 14:44 4:29:11 10:50 3:30:23 9:08:43
73 226 Richard Peers Mersey Tri MALE OPEN Male 39:19 7:04 4:53:14 5:39 3:24:32 9:09:48
74 115 Leigh Marshall Ely tri MALE 40 Male 34:07 3:41 5:00:58 2:21 3:31:29 9:12:36
75 109 David Regan Northern Fells Running Club MALE 50 Male 47:09 7:33 4:54:59 6:24 3:20:21 9:16:25
76 134 Dave Ledward Tri-anglia MALE 50 Male 27:56 5:49 4:48:43 4:45 3:53:00 9:20:13
77 114 Matthew Ruck Hillingdon Triathletes MALE 40 Male 38:21 12:58 4:44:14 11:27 3:33:42 9:20:42
78 196 William Hoey Peninsula TC MALE 50 Male 51:21 10:12 4:48:23 4:55 3:27:42 9:22:33
79 118 Paul Aberson Evo Tri Club MALE OPEN Male 38:26 3:57 4:48:54 9:18 3:42:41 9:23:16
80 159 Neil Hudson - MALE 40 Male 41:41 6:26 5:04:37 6:43 3:23:50 9:23:17
81 171 Michael Young Mersey Tri MALE 40 Male 32:45 9:10 4:41:56 6:43 3:53:05 9:23:39
82 232 Mark Davidson None MALE 40 Male 39:44 11:53 4:51:26 6:41 3:37:57 9:27:42
83 148 Helen Barnett no team FEMALE 50 Female 32:03 3:58 5:19:33 3:55 3:32:59 9:32:28
84 178 Harvey Scowcroft Scowy MALE OPEN Male 31:24 6:12 5:02:23 6:17 3:46:15 9:32:31
85 189 Georgia Rought Whitta N/A FEMALE OPEN Female 39:20 7:44 5:19:06 15:58 3:13:00 9:35:07
86 191 Sam Reynolds N/A MALE OPEN Male 39:16 6:51 5:20:05 15:55 3:13:02 9:35:08
87 193 James Kane N/A MALE OPEN Male 41:30 4:46 5:19:54 15:55 3:13:07 9:35:12
88 111 Phil Shackleton Independent MALE OPEN Male 39:13 6:40 5:16:50 6:03 3:30:37 9:39:23
89 202 Peter O'Malley Evo Tri Club MALE 40 Male 41:31 7:57 5:06:35 7:31 3:38:23 9:41:56
90 151 Philippa Mullineux Oxford Tri FEMALE OPEN Female 37:12 5:01 5:56:32 0:24 3:11:45 9:50:55
91 190 Gavin Hazlett TBA MALE 40 Male 39:31 6:25 4:43:05 5:48 4:16:52 9:51:41
92 174 Øyvind Bergsaker Team Bergsaker MALE 60 Male 43:21 7:42 4:58:27 5:09 3:57:34 9:52:13
93 197 Dave Brown Run Free Fell Runners MALE OPEN Male 52:30 8:42 5:20:36 10:01 3:21:49 9:53:38
94 144 Tony Barker N/A MALE OPEN Male 42:41 7:32 4:59:36 4:08 4:01:17 9:55:13
95 230 Christopher Enwright Mersey Tri MALE OPEN Male 41:11 5:39 5:51:00 3:33 3:14:10 9:55:33
96 201 Gary Irving N/A MALE 50 Male 40:31 9:13 5:18:58 4:53 3:48:00 10:01:35
97 169 Paul Rose Mersey Tri MALE 40 Male 32:57 4:55 5:09:04 3:27 4:11:40 10:02:02
98 166 David Webster Webster MALE 50 Male 34:12 10:05 5:15:15 8:06 3:54:55 10:02:33
99 131 Austen Rowark Broxtowe Tri Club MALE 40 Male 35:18 10:28 5:13:51 4:19 3:59:20 10:03:16
100 160 Pete Robinson Robbo MALE 50 Male 41:21 4:28 5:14:20 3:55 3:59:14 10:03:18
101 219 Immo Blaese Stella Point MALE 40 Male 33:37 9:07 4:54:48 3:17 4:22:37 10:03:26
102 176 Harald Sørensen Lillomarka Ski Klubb MALE 50 Male 48:31 12:05 5:29:45 10:34 3:34:09 10:15:04
103 119 Andre Lima Cabrita Lusitano FC Triatlo MALE 40 Male 33:21 2:36 5:31:50 3:07 4:04:27 10:15:21
104 173 Alan Jones Mersey Tri MALE 40 Male 40:17 9:21 5:32:46 6:40 3:46:43 10:15:47
105 106 Edward Taylor Knutsford Tri Club MALE 40 Male 33:12 6:44 5:26:54 0:03 4:09:05 10:15:58
106 175 Agnethe Bergsaker Skagerrak Sportsklubb / Triathlon Väst FEMALE 40 Female 32:04 3:16 5:10:28 3:47 4:33:55 10:23:30
107 222 Jonathan Breen Leeds & Bradford Tri Club MALE 50 Male 59:05 12:44 5:13:25 12:22 3:53:33 10:31:09
108 214 Andrew Elliott N/A MALE OPEN Male 41:29 5:43 5:38:22 10:20 3:55:19 10:31:13
109 215 James Matheson Nil MALE 40 Male 42:21 10:01 5:33:09 7:08 3:58:36 10:31:15
110 183 Natalie Sowerby Evo Tri Club FEMALE OPEN Female 40:51 13:16 6:06:53 6:24 3:32:39 10:40:03
111 104 Miranda Taylor Knutsford Tri Club FEMALE 50 Female 43:11 9:20 4:52:21 1:04:04 4:05:07 10:54:02
112 210 Craig Carloss tri harder MALE 40 Male 46:56 14:00 5:43:35 9:41 4:02:18 10:56:30
113 181 Derek Williams Derk MALE 50 Male 53:41 15:21 4:00:03 1:35:03 4:12:28 10:56:36
114 113 Darren Duery Individual MALE 40 Male 46:21 18:57 5:50:48 7:51 4:02:36 11:06:33
115 227 Steve Rogers firefighters MALE 40 Male 38:34 7:54 5:24:37 24:19 4:31:23 11:06:47
116 200 Anthony Wright Wigton MALE OPEN Male 41:01 10:32 5:49:35 8:12 4:23:59 11:13:20
117 217 Del Williams N/A MALE 50 Male 36:09 19:26 6:06:55 12:27 3:59:02 11:13:59
118 208 Klaus Steen Hansen Hard (k)nott for me MALE 50 Male 54:21 15:56 4:44:37 1:17:06 4:15:39 11:27:39
119 186 Paul Solbe Evo Tri Club MALE 50 Male 37:14 15:56 5:39:41 8:54 4:51:24 11:33:09
120 152 Jo Evelyn Oxford Tri FEMALE 40 Female 33:17 5:24 4:54:09 17:23 - DNF
121 158 James Thomas Vincent Motorpickle MALE 50 Male 39:20 8:08 6:02:24 4:31 - DNF
122 105 Alan Ellis Lincoln tri MALE 50 Male 38:57 8:36 4:57:18 1:12:03 - DNF
123 136 Al Smithson Mersey Tri MALE OPEN Male 25:39 1:57 - - - DNF
124 139 Alice Trevail Mersey Tri FEMALE OPEN Female 24:58 3:32 - - - DNF
125 123 Allen Flockhart Newhaven Harbour Tri Club MALE 40 Male 28:46 5:45 - - - DNF
126 182 Richard Anderson N/A MALE 40 Male 30:09 4:38 - - - DNF
127 211 Mark Head Sun City Tri MALE 40 Male 33:16 2:25 - - - DNF
128 128 Katie Frances Allan Derby Triathlon Club FEMALE OPEN Female 34:13 5:37 - - - DNF
129 221 Peter Bascombe Bowness Badminton Club MALE 40 Male 33:32 7:10 - - - DNF
130 187 Jean Underwood Evo Tri Club FEMALE 50 Female 42:11 11:02 - - - DNF
131 185 Sebastian Thies Evo Tri Club MALE 40 Male - - - - - DNF
132 228 Paul Rust Mersey Tri MALE 40 Male - - - - - DNF
                       
                       
1 205 Marie Murtagh York triathlon club RELAY   39:18 2:28 4:53:47 21:02 3:18:09 9:14:44
2 155 Anne And Arne Boye-Moeller Boye-Moeller's rock RELAY   42:51 0:41 5:12:08 0:11 3:29:55 9:25:45